Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Systematic malacology according to J.Thiele

Order Stylommatophora Two pairs of tentacles,the upper bearing the eyes

Superfamily Oncidiacea Family Oncidiidae Oncidiella(Gray,1850) Watsoniella(Hoffman,1928):Galapagos Isl. Peronina(Plate,1893):India Oncidina(Semper,1885):eastern Australia Oncis(Plate,1893) Oncidium(Buchanan,1800):Indian and Pacific Ocean coasts

Superfamily Soleolifera Family Rathouisiidae Rathouisia(Heude,1883) Family Vaginulidae Vaginina(Simroth,1897):West-Africa Pseudoveronicella(Germain,1908) Subgenus Pseudoveronicella Subgenus Novovaginula:Brazil Vaginula(Ferussac,1821) Subgenus Filicaulus Subgenus Vaginula Subgenus Imerinia Subgenus Semperula

Superfamily Succineacea Family Succineidae Succinea(Draparnaud,1801) Camptonyx(Benson,1858):India Homalonyx(Orbigny,1841):South and Central America Hyalimax(Adams,1855):Indo-African Area

Superfamily Tracheopulmonata Family Athoracophoridae Athoracophorus(Gould,1852):New Zealand area Aneitea(Gray,1860) Aneitella(Cockerell,1891)

Superfamily Achatinellacea Family Tornatellinidae Subfamily Auriculellinae Auriculella(Pfeiffer,1855) Gulickia(Cooke,1915) Elasmias(Pilsbry,1910) Lamellovum(Pilsbry,1910) Lamellidea(Pilsbry,1910) Tornatellaria(Pilsbry,1910) Tornatellides(1910) Subfamily Tornatellininae Pacificella(Odhner,1922) Tornatellina(Pfeiffer,1842) Fernandezia(Pilsbry,1911)

Family Achattinellidae Achatinella(Swainson,1828) Portulina(Pfeiffer,1854) Subgenus Partulina Subgenus Newcombia

Superfamily Vertiginacea Family Amastridae Subfamily Leptachatininae Leptachatina (Gould,1847) Subgenus Leptachatina Subgenus Labiella(Pfeiffer,1854) Subgenus Pauahia(Cooke,1911) Subgenus Thaanumia(Ancey,1899) Subgenus Ilikala(Cooke,1911) Subfamily Amastrinae Amastra(Adams,1855) Subgenus Amastra Subgenus Cyclamastra(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1905) Subgenus Kauaia(Sykes,1900) Laminella(Pfeiffer,1854) Carelia(Adams,1855) Pterodiscus(Pilsbry,1893) Planamastra(Pilsbry,1911)

Family Cochlicopidae Azeca(Fleming,1828) Subgenus Azeca Subgenus Hypnophila(Bourguignat,1858) Subgenus Gomphroa(Westerlund,1903) Family Vertiginidae Subfamily Vertigininae Pyramidula(Fitzinger,1833) Columella(Westerlund,1878) Negulus(Boettger,1889) Subgenus Negulus Subgenus Pronesopupa(Iredale,1913) Boysia(Pfeiffer,1849) Borthriopupa(Pilsbry,1898) Truncatellina(Lowe,1852) Vertigo(Muller,1774) Staurodon(Lowe,1852) Lyropupa(Pilsbry,1900) Cylindrovertilla(Boettger,1881) Ptychalaea(Boettger,1889) Nesopupa(Pilsbry,1900) Costigo(Boettger,1891) Sterkia(Pilsbry,1898) Campolaemus(Pilsbry,1892) Subfamily Pupillinae Pupilla(leach,1831) Pupoides(Pfeiffer,1854) Subgenus Pupoides Subgenus Glyptopupoides(Pilsbry,1926) Microstele(Boettger,1886) Lauria(Gray,1840) Subgenus Lauria Subgenus Leiostyla(Lowe,1852) Agardhia(Gude,1911) Subfamily Orculinae Pagodulia(Clessin,1876) Orcula(Held,1837) Orculella(Steenberg,1925):Near East Subfamily Chondrininae Abida(Leach,1831) Granopupa(Boettger,1889):Mediterranean,Canaries and Persia Chondrina(Reichenbach,1828) Sandahlia(Westerlund,1887):Spain,southern France Odontocylas(Schluter,1838) Fauxulus(Schaufuss,1869) Subgenus Tomigerella(Pfeiffer,1878) Subgenus Anisoloma(Ancey,1901) Gastrocopta(Wollaston,1878) Chaenaxis(Pilsbry & Ferris,1906):Arizona Gibbulina(Beck,1837):Bolivia Anauchen(Pilsbry,1917):Tonkin & China Hypselostoma(Benson,1856):Indochina,Philippines Boysidia(Ancey,1881):S.E Asia Subgenus:Boysidia Subgenus Bensonella(Pilsbry,1900) Gyliotrachela(Tomlin,1930):Indochina area Aulacospira(Mollendorf,1890):Philippines Systenostoma(Bavay & Dautzenberg,1909):Tonkin

Family Valloniidae Pupisoma(Stoliczka,1873) Acanthinula(Beck,1846) Subgenus Acanthinula Subgenus Spermodea(Westerlund,1902) Subgenus Zoogenetes(Morse,1864) Vallonia(Risso,1826) Spelaeodiscus(Brusina,1886) Strobilops(Pilsbry,1893) Subgenus Strobilops Subgenus Discostrobilops(Pilsbry,1927) Subgenus Enteroplax(Gude,1899)

Family Pleurodiscidae Pleurodiscus(Wenz,1919) ?Patulastra(Pfeiffer,1881)

Family Enidae Subfamily Jaminiinae Jaminia(Risso,1826):southern Europe to the Near East Sewertzowia(Kobelt,1888) Subgenus Chondrulopsina(Lindholm,1925) Subgenus Parachondrula(Lindholm,1925) Subgenus Sewertzowia Andronakia(Lindholm,1913) Mastus(Beck,1837) Subfamily Eninae Chondrus(Cuvier,1817) Zebrina(Held,1837) Subgenus Zebrina Subgenus Subzebrinus(Westerlund,1887) Ena(Turton,1831) Subgenus Ena Subgenus Caucasicola(Hesse,1917) Subgenus Pseudonapaeus(Westerlund,1887) Subgenus Turanena(Lindholm,1922) Subgenus Mirus(Albers,1850) Subgenus Cocoderma(Mollendorf,1901) Subgenus Heudiella(Annandale,1924) Subgenus Pupinidius(Mollendorf,1901) Subgenus Serina(Gredler,1898) Subgenus Lophauchen(Mollendorf,1901) Subgenus Pupopsis(Gredler,1898) Subgenus Clausilioides(Lindholm,1925) Subgenus Siraphoruus(Lindholm,1925) Subgenus Sesteria(Bourguignat,1884) Subgenus Omphaloconus(Westerlund,1887) Buliminus(Beck,1837) Subgenus Buliminus Subgenus Retowskia(Boettger,1881) Subfamily Napaeinae Spelaeoconcha(Sturany,1912) Napaeopsis(Wagner,1914) Napaeus(Albers,1850) Rachis(Albers,1850) Conulinus(Martens,1895) Subgenus Conulinus Subgenus Limicena(Connolly,1925) Rachidina(Thiele,1911) Rachistia(Connolly,1925) Cerastus(Martens,1860) Subgenus Ceastus Subgenus Mabilliella(Ancey1886) Zebrinpso Passamaella(Pfeiffer,1877) Subgenus Euryptyxis(Fischer,1883) Subgenus Achatinelloides(Nevill,1878) Subgenus Passamaella

Family Clausiliidae Subfamily Phaedusinae Hemiphaedusa(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Symphrosphyma(Wagner,1920) Subgenus Megolophaedusa(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Mesophaedusa(Ehmann,1930) Subgenus Hemiphaedusa Subgenus Luchuphaedusa(Pilsbry,1901) Subgenus Nesiophaedusa(Pilsbry,1905) Subgenus Cylindrophaedus(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Acrophaedusa(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Rufospira(Mollendorf,1883) Subgenus Fuchsiana(Gredler,1887) Subgenus Formosana(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Seleophaedusa(Lindholm,1924) Subgenus Bathyptychia(Lindholm,1925) Subgenus Liparophaedusa(Lindholm,1924) Subgenus Dautzenbergiella(Lindholm,1924) Subgenus Leptacme(Ehrmann,1927) Subgenus Lindholmiella(Ehrmann,1927) Streptodera(Lindholm,1925) Phaedusa(Adams,1855) Subgenus Stereophaedusa(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Phaedusa Subgenus Euphaedusa(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Paraphaedusa(Boettger,1899) Reinia(Kobelt,1876) Zaptyx(Pilsbry,1901) Subgenus Zaptychopsis(Ehrmann,1927) Subgenus Zaptyx Subgenus Metazaptyx(Pilsbry,1905) Subgenus Selenoptyx(Pilsbry,1908) Subgenus Oligozaptyx(Pilsbry,1905) Pontophaedusa(Lindholm,1924) Serrulina(Mousson,1873) Subgenus Serrulina Subgenus Pravispira(Lindholm,1924) ? Subgenus Filosa(Boettger) Subgenus Phygas(Wagner,1914) Subfamily Neniinae Tropidauchenia(Lindholm,1924) Subgenus Indonenia(Ehrmann,1927) Subgenus Tropidauchenia Garnieria(Bourguignat,1877) Nenia(Adams,1855):northwestern South-America Peruinia(Polinski,1921):Peru Temesa(Adams,1855)northwestern South-America Subfamily Clausiliinae Mentisoidea(Boettger,1877) Idyla(Adams,1855) Armenica(Boettger,1877):Asia minor and Syria Acrotoma(Boettger,1881) Macroptychia(Boettger,1877) Boettgeria(Boettger,1863) Graciliaria(Bielz,1867) Fusulus(Fitzinger,1833) Laminifera(Boettger,1863) Subgenus Neniatlanta(Bourguignat,1876) Subgenus Bofilliella(Ehrmann,1927) Clausilia(Draparnaud,1805) Subgenus Iphigena(Gray,1821) Subgenus Clausilia Laciniaria(Hartmann,1842) Subgenus Laciniaria Subgenus Pseudalinda(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Euxina(Boettger,1877) Subgenus Inobseratella(Lindholm,1924) Subgenus Euxinastra(Boettger,1888) Subgenus Mentissa(Adams,1855) Subgenus Micropontica(Boettger,1881) Subgenus Olympicola(Hesse,1916) Balea(Gray,1824) Subfamily Cochlodininae Charpentieria(Stabile,1864) Cochlodina(Ferussac,1821) Protoherilla(Wagner,1921) Alopia(Adams,1855) Subgenus Alopia Subgenus Herilla(Adams,1855) Medora(Adams,1855) Subgenus Medora Subgenus Cristataria(Vest,1867) Subgenus Agathylla(Adams,1855) Subgenus Albinaria(Vest,1867) Subgenus Diadoma(Westerlund,1901) Subgenus Delima Subgenus Carinigera(Mollendorf,1873) Subgenus Siciliaria(Vest,1867) Subgenus Lampedusa(Boettger,1877) Macedonica(Boettger,1877) Triloba(Vest,1867):Albania Papillifera(Hartmann,1842) Subgenus Papillifera Subgenus Leucistigma(Wagner,1919) Subgenus Isabellaria(Vest,1867)

Superfamily Achatinacea Family Ferussaciidae Hohenwartiana(Bourguignat,1864) Coelostele(Benson,1864) Ferussacia(Risso,1826) Subgenus Ferussacia Subgenus Amphorella(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Pyrgella(Lowe,1854) Subgenus Cylichnidia(Lowe,1852) Subgenus?Sculptiferussacia(Germain,1911) Calaxis(Bourguignat,1887):Syria and Egypt ?Digoniaxia(Jousseaume(1889) Glessula(Martens,1860)

Family Subulinidae Subfamily Subulininae Subulina(Beck,1837) Subgenus Subulina Subgenus Nothapalus(Martens,1897) ?Subgenus Neoglessula(Pilsbry,1909) Bocageia(Girard,1893) Subgenus Subuliniscus(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Petriola(Dall,1905) Subgenus Bocageia Ceras(Dupuis & Putzeys,1901) Subulona(Martens,1889) Subgenus Ischnoglessula(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Subulona Subgenus Oreohomorus(Pilsbry,1919) Bacillum(Theobald,1876):East Indies Pseudoglessula(Boettger,1892) Subgenus Pseudoglessula Subgenus Dictyoglessula(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Kempioconcha(Preston,1913) Subgenus Krapfiella(Preston,1911) ?Riebeckia(Martens,1883) Tortaxis(Pilsbry,1906):China and Indochina Chilnopsis(Fischer von Waldheim,1848) Leptinaria(Beck,1837):tropical America Ochroderma(Ancey,1885) Subfamily Opeatinae Curvella(Chaper,1885) Opeas(Albers,1850) Pseudopeas(Putzeys,1899) Subgenus Pseudopeas Subgenus Dysopeas(Baker,1927) Subgenus Eremopeas(Pilsbry,1906) ?Tristania(Boettger,1878) Prosopeas(Morch,1876) Plicaxus(Sykes,1903) Subfamily Rumininae Rumina(Risso,1826) Xerocerastus(Kobelt & Mollendorff,1902) Subgenus Xerocerastus Subgenus Obeliscella(Jousseaume,1899):Arabia Zootecus(Westerlund,1887):North Africa and South Asia Subfamily Obeliscinae ?Synapterpes(Pilsbry,1896):South-America Euonyma(Melvill & Ponsonby,1896) Obeliscus(Beck,1837) Subgenus Obeliscus Subgenus Protobeliscus(Pilsbry,1906) Subgenus Stenogyra(Shuttleworth,1854) Subgenus Dolicholestes(Pilsbry,1906) Subgenus Pseudobalea(Shuttleworth,1854) Subgenus Lyobasis(Pilsbry,1903) Subgenus Rectobelus(Baker,1927) Subgenus Ischnocion(Pilsbry,1907) Neobeliscus(Pilsbry,1896):Brazil Rhodea(Adams,1855):Columbia and Ecuador Subfamily Coeliaxinae Coeliaxis(Adams & Angas,1865) Pyrgina(Greef,1882) Subgenus Pyrgina Subgenus Thomea(Girard,1893) ?Cryptelasmus(Pilsbry,1907):Cuba

Family Megaspiridae Callionepion(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1899):Brazil Megaspira(Jay,1836) Coelocion(Pilsbry,1904):Queensland Perrieria(Tapparone Canefri,1878) Family Achatinidae Achatina(Lamarck,1799) Cochlitoma(Pilsbry,1904) Archachatina(Albers,1850) Metachatina(Pilsbry,1904) Burtoa(Bourguignat,1889) Limicolaria(Schumacher,1817) Subgenus Limicolaria Subgenus Limicolariopsis(Ailly,1910) Columna(Perry,1811) Leptocala(Ancey,1888) Callistopepla(Ancey,1888) Perideriopsis(Putzeys,1898) Pseudotrochus(Adams,1856) Atopocochlis(Crosse & Fisher,1888) Leucotaenius(Martens,1860) Pseudachatina(Albers,1850)

Superfamily Oleacinacea Family Oleacinidae Pseudosubulina(Strebel,1882) Subgenus Rectaxis(Baker,1926) Subgenus Pseudosubulina s. s. Subgenus Tornaxis (Martens,1898) Spiraxis(Adams,1850):Antilles and Mexico Pichariella(Fischer,1887):Jamaica Varicella(Pfeiffer,1856):Antilles Oleacina(Roeding,1798):Haiti and Cuba Streptostyla(Shuttleworth,1852) Subgenus Streptostyla s. s.:Mexico Subgenus Chersomitra(Martens,1860) Subgenus Streptostylella(Pilsbry,1907) Subgenus Peteniella(Pilsbry,1907):Central America Subgenus Varicoturris(Pilsbry,1907) Subgenus Pitieria(Martens,1901):Costa Rica Oryzosoma(Pilsbry,1891):Yucatan Poiretia(Fischer,1883):Mediterranean Salasiella(Strebel,1878):Central America Euglandina(Crosse & Fischer,1870) Strebelia(Crosse & Fischer,1868):Mexico Family Testacellidae Testacella(Cuvier,1800)

Superfamily Zonitacea Family Endodontidae Subfamily Laominae Punctum(Morse,1864) Phrixgnathus(Hutto,1883) Laoma(Gray,1849):New Zealand Subfamily Rotadiscinae Rotadiscus(Pilsbry,1926):Central America Subfamily Helicodiscinae Radiodiscus(Pilsbry,1906) Subgenus Radiodiscus s. s. Subgenus Radioconus(Baker,1927) Subgenus Radiodomus(Baker,1930) Chanomphalus(Strebel & Pfeiffer,1880):Central America Helicodiscus(Morse,1864) Subfamily Stenopylinae Stenopylis(Fulton,1914):Australia and the Philippines Subfamily Endodontinae Charopa(Albers,1860) Hirasea(Pilsbry,1902) Subgenus Hirasea s. s. ?Subgenus Fametesta(Pilsbry,1902) ?Subgenus Hirasiella(Pilsbry,1902) Acanthoptyx(Ancey,1888):New Caledonia Tropidotropis(Ancey,1888) Cryptocharopa(Preston,1913) Gyrocochlea(Hedley,1924) Aeschrodomus(Pilbry,1892):New Zealand Phenacharopa(Pilsbry,1893):New Zealand ?Paratrochus(Pilsbry,1893) Ptychodon(Ancey,1888) Endodonta(Albers,1850) Diglyptus(Pilsbry,1893) Trachycystis(Pilsbry,1892):South-Africa Janulus(Lowe,1852):Canary Islands Phortion(Preston,1910):South-Africa Pilula(Martens,1898) Psichion(Gude,1911) Philalanka(Godwin-Austen,1898) Thysanota(Albers,1860) ?Glyptaulax(Gude,1914) Ruthvenia(Gude,1911) ?Brazieria(Ancey,1887) Subfamily Amphidoxinae Amphidoxa(Albers,1850) Flammulina(Martens,1873) Subgenus Hedleyoconcha(Pilsbry,1893) Subgenus Fallulina s. s. Subgenus Paryphantopsis(Thiele,1928) Subgenus Pseudocharopa(Peile,1929) Subgenus Rhytidopsis(Ancey,1882) Subgenus Monophalus(Ancey,1882) Ranfurlya(Suter,1903) Pararhytida(Ancey,1882):New Caledonia Gerontia(Hutton,1883) Therasia(Hutton,1883):New Zealand Allodiscus(Pilsbry,1892) Subfamily Megomphicinae Megomphix(Baker,1930) Subfamily Discinae Discus(Fitzinger,1833)

Family Polygyridae Subfamily Ammonitellinae Ammonitella(Cooper,1869) Polygyroidea(Pilsbry,1924):California Glyptostoma(Bland & Binney,1873) ?Polygyrella(Binney,1863) Subfamily Polygyrinae Giffordius(Pilsbry,1930) Polygyra(Say,1818) Subgenus Polygyra s. s. Subgenus Daedalochila(Beck,1836) Subgenus Triodopsis((Rafinesque,1819) Subgenus Stenotrema(Rafinesque,1819):southern and eastern North America Praticolella(Martens,1892) Lobosculum(Pilsbry,1930) Family Sagdidae Subfamily Thysanophorinae Hojeda(Baker,1926):Jamaica,Cuba,Haiti Microconus(Strebel & Pfeffer,1880) Thysanophora(Strebel & Pfeffer,1880) Microphysula(Pilsbry,1926) Subfamily Sagdinae ?Itzamna(Pilsbry,1936) Suavitas(Pilsbry,1926) Subgenus Suavitas s. s. Subgenus Aquebana(Pilsbry,1926) Subgenus Euclastaria(Pilsbry,1926) Lacteoluna(Pilsbry,1926) Hyalosagda(Albers,1860):Jamaica Proserpinula(Albers,1860) ?Xenodiscula(Pilsbry,1919) Volvidens(Henderson,1914):Cuba Odontosagda(Martens,1860) Sagda(Beck,1837) Zaphysema(Pilsbry,1894):Jamaica

Family Corillidae Sculptaria(Pfeiffer,1856):South Africa Corilla(Adams,1855) Plectopylis(Benson,1860):India to China Family Thyrophorellidae Thyrophorella(Greef,1882) Family Zonitidae Subfamily Viternae Hawaiia(Gude,1911) Pycnogyra(Strebel & Pfeffer,1880):Mexico Paravitrea(Pilsbry,1898) Subgenus Paravitrea s. s. Subgenus Petrovitrea(Baker,1931) Subgenus Pectovitera(Baker,1931) Pilsbryna(Baker,1929) Nesovitrea(Cooke,1921) Pristiloma(Ancey,1887) Subgenus Ogaridiscus(Chamberlin & Jones,1929) Subgenus Priscovitrea(Baker,1931) Subgenus Pristiloma s. s. Vitrea(Fitzinger,1833) Subfamily Zonitinae Omphalina(Rafinesque,1831) Subgenus Omphalina s. s. Subgenus Patulopsis(Strebel,1880) Mesomphix(Beck,1837) Subgenus Omphix(Pilsbry,1911) Subgenus Mesomphix s. s. Vitrinizonites(Binney,1879) Zonites(Montfort,1810) Subgenus Zonites s. s. Subgenus Paraegopis(Hess,1910) Subgenus Aegophthalmus(Hesse,1910) Aegopis(Fitzinger,1833) Retinella(Shuttleworth,1877) Retinella s. s. Subgenus Eopolita(Pollnera,1916) Subgenus Perpolita(Baker,1928) Birulana(Lindhol,1922) Oxychilus(Fitzinger,1833) Subgenus Oxychilus s. s. Subgenus Schistophallus(Wagner,1915) Helicophana(Westerlund,1886) Glyphyalinia(Martens,1892):North-America Subgenus Glyphyalops(Baker,1928) Subgenus Glyphyalinia s. s. Subfamily Gastrodontinae Striatura(Morse,1864) Subgenus Pseudohyalina(Morse,1864) Subgenus Striatura s. s. Subgenus Striaturops(Baker,1928) Zonitoides(Lehmann,1862) Subgenus Zonitoides s. s. Subgenus Zonitellus(Baker,1928) Subgenus Ventridens(Binney & Bland,1869) Gastrodonta(Albers,1850) Poecilozonites(Boettger,1884) ?Subfamily Godwiniinae Godwinia(Sykes,1900) Subfamily Dauderbardiinae Daudebardia(Hartmann,1821) Subgenus Daudebardiia s. s. Subgenus Libania(Bourguignat,1870) Subgenus Carpathica(Wagner,1895) Subgenus Cibinia(Wagner,1915)

Family Systrophiidae Systrophia(Pfeiffer,1855) Happia(Bourguignat,1889) Subgenus Happia s.s. Subgenus Happiella(Baker,1925) Miradiscops(Baker,1925):Brazil to Mexico Tamayoa(Baker,1925) Guestieria(Crosse,1872) Family Vitrinidae Subfamily Vitrininae Vitrinops(Semper,1873) Subgenus Vitrinops s. s. Subgenus Vitrinoidea(Semper,1873) Subgenus Otoconcha(Hutton,1884) Vitrina(Draparnaud,1801) Subgenus Vitrina s. s. Subgenus Phenacolimax(Stabile,1859) Subgenus Insulivitrina(Hesse,1923) Subgenus Semilimax(Gray,1847) Subfamily Plutoniinae Plutonia(Stabile,1864)

Family Arionidae Subfamily Binneyinae Binneya(Cooper,1863) Hemiphillia(Bland & Binney,1872) Subfamily Ariolimacinae Ariolimax(Morch,1860) Aphallarion(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1896) Zacoleus(Pilsbry,1904) Hesperarion(Simroth,1891) Subfamily Arioninae Anadenus(Heynemann,1863) Anadenulus(Cockerell,1890) Prophysaon(Bland & Binney,1873) Geomalacus(Allman,1842) Subgenus Arrudia(Pollonera,1890) Subgenus Geomalacus s. s. Arion(Ferussac,1819) Subgenus Letourneuxia(Bourguignat,1866) Subgenus Ariunculus(Lessona,1881) Subgenus Arion s. s. Subfamily Oopetinae Oopelta(Morch,1867):South Africa

Family Philomycidae Philomycus(Rafinesque,1820) Subgenus Meghimatium(Hesselt,1824) Subgenus Pallifera(Morse,1864) Subgenus Philomycus s. s. Family Limacidae Subfamily Parmacellinae Parmacella(Cuvier,1804) Subgenus Proparmacella(Simroth,1912) Subgenus Parmacella s. s. Boetgerilla(Simroth,1910) Aspidoporus(Fitzinger,1833) Milax(Gray,1855) Subgenus Milax s. s. Subgenus Micromilax(Hesse,1926) Subgenus Subamalia(Pollonera,1887) Subfamily Limacinae Subgenus Limax s. s. Subgenus Malacolimax(Malm,1868) Subgenus Vitrinoides(Simroth,1891) Subgenus Caspilimax(Hesse,1926) Subgenus Svanetia(Hesse,1926) Bielzia(Clessin,1887) Lehmannia(Heynemann,1862) Subgenus Lehmannia s. s. Subgenus Ambigolimax(Pollonera,1887) Gigantolimax(Boettger,1883) Subgenus Gigantolimax s. s. Subgenus Turcolimax(Simroth,1901) Agriolimax(Morch,1865) Lytopelte(Boettger,1886) Subgenus Lytopelte s. s. Subgenus Liolytopelte(Simroth,1901) Megalopelte(Lindhom,1914) Mesolimax(Pollonera,1888) Subgenus Mesolimax s. s. Subgenus Toxolimax(Simroth,1901) Pseudarion(Germani,1912) Emilax(Boettger,1881) Metalimax(Simroth,1896)

Family Trigonochlamydidae Subfamily Parmacellillinae Parmacellilla(Simroth,1910) Selenochlamys(Boettger,1883) Subfamily Trigonochlamydinae Trigonochlamys(Boettger,1881) Phrixolestes(Simroth,1901) Hyrcanolestes(Simroth,1901) Chrysalidomilax(Simroth,1912) Pseudomilax(Boettger,1881)

Superfamily Ariophantacea Family Ariophantidae Subfamily Kaliellinae Kaliella(Blandford,1863) Guppya(Morch,1867) Subgenus Guppya s. s. Subgenus Velifera(Binney,1879):Costa Rica Euconulus(Reinhardt,1883) Habroconus(Fischer & Crosse,1872) Subgenus Pseudoguppya(Baker,1925) Subgenus Ernstia(Jousseaume,1889) Subgenus Habroconus s. s. Subfamily Ereptinae Louisia(Godwin-Austin,1908) Clenophila(Ancey,1882) Ctenoglypta(Ancey,1904) Dupontia(Godwin-Austin,1908) Ariocealatura(Germain,1921)all 5 genera on Mauritius Cyliscus(Gude,1911) Plegma(Gude,1911) Erepta(Albers,1850) Pachystyla(Morch,1852) Nesaecia(Gude,1911) Subfamily Trochonininae Philonesia(Sykes,1900) Inozonites(Pfeffer,1883) Fanulum(Iredale,1913) Trochonanina(Mousson,1869) Advena(Gude,1913) Roybellia(Preston,1913) Subfamily Microcystinae Microcystis(Beck,1837) Lamprocystis(Pfeffer,1883) Orpiella(Gray,1855) Petalochlamys(Godwin-Austen,1907) Tadunia(Godwin-Austen,1918):India Taphrospira(Blanford,1905) Dalingia(Godwin-Austen,1907) Thapsia(Albers,1860) Syama(Godwin-Austen,1908) Subfamily Sesarinae Rahula(Godwin-Austen,1907) Sesara(Albers,1860):India Zingis(Martens,1878) Trochozonites(Pfeffer,1883) Subfamily Trochomorphinae Vitrinoconus(Semper,1873) Trochomorpha(Albers,1850) Eurybasis(Gude,1913) Subgenus Eurybasis s. s. Subgenus Chiroktisma(Gude,1913) Subgenus Tegumen(Gude,1913) Dendrotrochus(Pilsbry,1894) Hemitrichia(Mollendorf,1888) Hemiglypta(Mollendorf,1893) Rhysota(Albers,1850):Philippines Macroceras(Semper,1870) Antinous,Robson,1914) ?Kalendyma(Gude,1911) ?Epiglypta(Pilsbry,1893) ?Nesonanina(Boettger,1916) ?Methvenia(Robson,1914) ?Coxia(Ancey,1887) ?Subfamily Cystopeltinae Cysopelta(Tate,1881) ?Subfamily Chroninae Chronos(Robson,1914) Subfamily Macrochlamydina Microcystina(Morch,1876) Bapuia(Godwin-Austen,1918):Indochina Rotungia(Godwin-Austen,1918) Khasiella(Godwin-Austen,1899) Holkeion(Godwin-Austen,1908) Otesia(Adams,1858) Macrochlamys(Benson,1832) Bensonia(Pfeiffer,1855) Glyptobensonia(Mollendorf,1894) Oxytes(Pfeiffer,1856):Indochina ?Amphiblema(Gude,1911) Subfamily Ariophantinae Euplecta(Semper,1870):India and Sri Lanka ?Rhysotina(Ancey,1887) Rhyssotopssis(Ancey,1887) Hemiplecta(Albers,1850) Subgenus Hemiplecta s. s. Subgenus Koratia(Godwin-Austen,1919) Cryptozona(Morch,1872) Ariophanta(Desmoulins,1829):Near East and Indochina Indrella(Godwin-Austen,1901) Ravana(Godwin-Austen,1901) Ratnadvipia(Godwin-Austen,1899) Subfamily Staffordiinae Staffordia(Godwin-Austen,1907) Subfamily Xestinae Xesta(Albers,1850) Elaphroconcha(Gude,1911) Subgenus Asperitas(Gude,1911) Subgenus Elaphroconcha s. s. Everettia(Godwin-Austen,1891) Kalamantania(Laidlaw,1931):Borneo Dyakia(Godwin-Austen,1891) Saskina(Rensch,1930) Subfamily Durgellinae Sitala(Adams,1865) Durgellina(Thiele,1928) Durgella(Blanford,1863) Parasitala(Thiele,1931) Conibycus(Thiele,1928) Ibycus(Heynemann,1862) Sakiella(Godwin-Austen,1908) Satiella(Godwin-Austen,1908) Caldellia(Adams,1873) Myotesta(Collinge,1901) Minyongia(Godwin-Austen,1918) Subfamily Sophininae Sophina(Benson,1859) Subfamily Helicarioninae Sheldonia(Ancey,1887) Subgenus Andrarion(Godwin-Austen,1912) Subgenus Kerkophorus(Godwin-Austen,1912) Subgenus Sheldonia s. s. Eurychlamys(Godwin-Austen,1899) Helicarion(Ferussac,1821) Parmella(Adams,1867) Africarion(Godwin-Austen,1883) Pseudaustenia(Cockerell,1891):India Mesafricarion(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Mesafricarion s. s. Subgenus Belonarion(Pilsbry,1919) Zonitarion(Pfeffer,1883):Tropical Africa Subgenus Angustivestis(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Granularion(Germain,1912) Subgenus Zonitarion s. s. Subgenus Entagaricus(Pilsbry,1919) Gymnarion(Pilsbry,1919) Megaustenia(Cockerell,1911) Paraparmarion(Collinge,1902) Cryptosemelus(Collinge,1902) Subfamily Girasiinae Cryptaustenia(Cockerell,1898) Austenia(Nevill,1878) Girasia(Gray,1855) Dihangia(Godwin-Austen,1916) Galongia(Godwin-Austen,1916) Mariaella(Gray,1855) ?Cryptogirasia(Godwin-Austen,1908) Subfamily Parmarioninae Wiegmannia(Collinge,1901) Microparmarion(Simroth,1893) Subgenus Microparmarion s. s. Subgenus Collingea(Simroth,1898) Isselentia(Collinge,1901) Parmarion(Fischer,1855) Parmunculus(Collinge,1899) Philippinela(Mollendorf,1899) Damayantia(Issel,1874) ?Parmacochlea(Smith,1884) Subfamily Urocyclinae Estria(Poirier,1887) Aspidelus(Morelet,1883) Phaneroporus(Simroth,1889) Leptichnus(Simroth,1896) Atoxon(Simroth,1889) Dendrolimax(Heynemann,1868) Bukobia(Simroth,1896):East-Africa Urocyclus(Gray,1864) Subgenus Microcyclus(Simroth,1896) SubgenusComorina(Simroth,1910) Subgenus Mesocyclus(Pollonera,1906) Subgenus Urocyclus s. s. Trichotoxon(Simroth,1889) Subgenus Atrichotoxon(Simroth,1910) Subgenus Spirotoxon(Simroth,1897) Subgenus Polytoxon(Simroth,1897) Subgenus Trichotoxon s. s.

Superfamily Acavacea Family Dorcasiidae Trigonephrus(Pilsbry,1905):Southwest Africa Tulbaghinia (Melvill & Ponsonby,1898) Dorcasia(Gray,1838)

Family Acavidae Stylodon(Beck,1837) Acavus(Montfort,1810) Helicophanta(Ferussac,1821) Ampelita(Beck,1837) Subgenus Poecilostylus(Pilsbry,1890) Subgenus Ampelita s. s. Family Clavatoriidae Clavator(Martens) Caryodes(Albers,1850) Anoglypta(Martens,1860) Hedleyella(Iredale,1914) Pedinogyra(Albers,1860) Family Strophochilidae Strophochilus(Spix,1827) Subgenus Strophochilus s. s. Subgenus Megalobulimus(Miller,1878) Subgenus Dryptus(Albers,1860) Gonyostomus(Beck,1837)

Family Macrocyclidae Macrocyclis(Beck,1837)

Superfamily Bulimulidae Family Bulimulidae Subfamily Bulimulinae Auris(Spix,1827) Eudolichotis(Pilsbry,1896) Plecochilus(Guilding,1828) Thaumastus(Albers,1860) Subgenus Scholviena(Strebel,1910) Xenothauma(Fulton,1896):Peru Bulimulus(Leach,1815) Subgenus Bostryx(Troschel,1847) Subgenus Plectostylus(Beck,1837) Subgenus Scultalus(Albers,1850) Subgenus Bulimulus s. s. Subgenus Pseudoxychona(Pilsbry,1931) Subgenus Scansicochlea(Pilsbry,1931) Neopetraeus(Martens,1885) Drymaeus(Albers,1850) Subgenus Drymaeus s. s. Subgenus Leiostracus(Albers,1850) Otostomus(Beck,1837):Brazil) Oxychona(Morch,1852) Zaplagius(Pilsbry,1896) Partula(Ferussac,1819) Bothriembryon(Pilsbry,1894) Placostylus(Beck,1837) Subgenus Diplomorpha(Ancey,1884) Subgenus Placostylus s. s. Subgenus Aspastus(Albers,1850) Subfamily Odontostomine Hyperaulax(Pilsbry,1897) Subgenus Hyperaulax s. s. Subgenus Bonnanius(Jousseaume,1900) Anctus(Martens,1860) Odontostomus(Beck,1837) Subgenus Odontostomus s. s. Subgenus Scalarinella(Dohrn,1874) Macrodontes(Swainson,1840):southern Brazil Tomigerus(Spix,1827) Anostoma(Fischer von Waldheim,1807) Subfamily Orthalicinae Oxystyla(Schluter,1838) Tholus(Strebel,1909) Corona(Albers,1850) Porphyrobaphe(Shuttleworth,1856):Peru and Colombia Hemibulimus(Martens,1885) Liguus(Montfort,1810) Subfamily Amphibuliminae Prestonella(Connolly,1929)South Africa Simpulopsis(Beck,1837) Subgenus Simpulopsis s. s. Subgenus Platysuccinea(Ancey,1881) Peltella(Webb & van Beneden,1836) Aillya(Odhner,1927) Amphibulima(Lamarck,1805) Subgenus Amphibulima s. s. Subgenus Pellicula(Fischer,1856) Gaeotis(Shuttleworth,1854)

Family Cerionidae Cerion(Roding,1798) Subgenus Cerion s. s. Subgenus Strophiops(Dall,1894) Subgenus Diacerion(Dall,1894)

Family Urocoptidae Subfamily Eucalodiinae Archegocoptis(Pilsbry,1903) Eucalodium(Crosse & Fischer,1868) Subgenus Eucalodium s. s. Subgenus Oligostylus(Pilsbry,1895) Anisospira(Strebel,1880):southern Mexico Coelocentrum(Crosse & Fischer,1872) Subgenus Coelocentrum s. s. Subgenus Liocentrum(Pilsbry,1902) Subgenus Elasmocentrum(Pilsbry,1902) Subgenus Spartocentrum(Dall,1895) Subgenus Crossostephanus(Dall,1908) Subgenus Ptychodonta(Bartsch,1906) Berendtia(Crosse & Fischer,1869) Holospira(Martens,1860) Subgenus Holospira s. s. Subgenus Haplocion(Pilsbry,1902) SubgenusMetastoma(Strebel,1880) Subgenus Coelostemma(Dall,1895) Subgenus Stalactella(Bartsch,1906) Epirobia(Strebel & Pfeffer,1880) Subgenus Epirobia s. s. Subgenus Propilsbrya(Bartsch,1906) Subgenus Gyrocion(Pilsbry,1904) Hendersoniella(Dall,1905) Subfamily Mocroceraminae Microceramus(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subgenus Microceramus s. s. Subgenus Spiroceramus(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subfamily Urocoptinae Anoma(Albers,1850) Spirostemma(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Macroceramus(Guilding,1828) Urocoptis(Beck,1837) Subgenus Urocoptis s. s. Subgenus Arangia(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subgenus Idiostemma(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subgenus Autocoptis(Pilsbry,1962) Subgenus Cochlodinella(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subgenus Gongylostoma(Albers,1850) Pineria(Poey,1854) Brachypodella(Beck,1837) Subgenus Brevipedella(Pilsbry,1903) Subgenus Amphicosmia(Pilsbry & Vanatta,1898) Subgenus Strophina(Morch,1852) Subgenus Liparotes(Pilsbry,1903) Subgenus Siphonolaemus(Pilsbry,1903) Subgenus Gyraxis(Pilsbry,1903) Subgenus Brachypodella s. s. Subgenus Mychostoma(Albers,1850) Subgenus Apoma(Beck,1837)

Superfamily Helicacea Family Pleurodontidae Pleurodonte(Fischer von Waldheim,1807) Subgenus Eurycratera(Gray,1847) Subgenus Parthena(Albers,1850) Subgenus Polydontes(Montfort,1810) Subgenus Pleurodonte s. s. Subgenus Labyrinthus(Beck,1837) Zachrysia(Pilsbry,1894):Cuba Polygyratia(Gray,1847) Solaropsis(Beck,1837) Camaena(Albers,1850) Subgenus Camaena s. s. Subgenus Pseudobba(Mollendorf,1891) Subgenus Camaenella(Pilsbry,1893) Subgenus Neocepolis(Pilsbry,1891) Obba(Beck,1837) Planispira(Beck,1837) Subgenus Planispira s. s. Subgenus Traumatophora(Ancey,1887) Subgenus Stegodera(Martens,1876) Subgenus Trachia(Albers,18600 Ganesella(Blanford,1863) Landouria(Godwin-Austen,1918) Mikiria(Godwin-Austen,1918):India Chloritis(Beck,1837) Burmochloritis(Godwin-Austen,1920):Indochina ?Chosenelix(Pilsbry,1927) Albersia(Adams,1865) Thersites(Pfeiffer,1855) Xanthomelon(Martens,1860) Angasella(A.Adams,1863) Papuina(Martens,1860) Cryptaegis(Clapp,1923) Draparnaudia(Montrouzier,1859) Amphidromus(Albers,1850) Subgenus Beddomea(Nevill,1878) Subgenus Pseudopartula(Pfeiffer,1855) Subgenus Ariophatopsis(Rensch,1930) Subgenus Amphidromus s. s. Calycia(H.Adams,1865) ?Apatetes(Gude,1914)

Family Fruticicolidea Subfamily Helicostylinae Helicostyla(Ferussac,1819)Philippines Subgenus Columplica(Hartmann,1843) Subgenus Chloraea(Albers,1850) Subgenus Helicostyla s. s. Subgenus Cochlostyla(Ferussac,1819) Subgenus Chrysallis(Albers,1850) Subgenus Phoenicobius(Morch,,1852) Subgenus Phengus(Albers,1850) Subgenus Canistrum(Morch,1852) Subfamily Fruticicolinae Tricheulota(Pilsbry,1894) Bradybaena(Beck,1837) Cathaica(Mollendorf,1884):China and Central Asia Subgenus Cathaica s. s Subgenus pseudiberus(Ancey,1887) Aegista(Albers,1860):China and Japan Subgenus Aegista s. s. Subgenus Laeocathaica(Mollendorf,1899) Buliminopsis(Heude,1890)China ?Coccoglypta(Pilsbry,1894) ?Armandiella(Ancey,1901) Fruticicola(Held,1837) Subgenus Fruticicola s. s. Subgenus Acusta(Albers,1860) Subgenus Karaftqhelix(Pilsbry,1928) Stilpnodiscus(Mollendorf,1899):China Euhadra(Pilsbry,1890) Dolicheulota(Pilsbry,1901) Trishoplita(Jacobi,1898):Japan ?Metodontia(Mollendorf,1886) Pseudaspasita(Mollendorf,1902):China Odontotrema(Lindholm,1927) Paedhoplita(Lindholm,1927) Hololimnohelix(Germain,1913) Subgenus Congohelix(Pfeffer,1931) Subgenus Halolimnohelix s. s. Urguessella(Preston,1914):tropical East Africa Haplohelix(Pilsbry,1919) Subfamily Epiphragmophorinae Epiphargmophora(Doring,1873) Subgenus Micrarionta(Ancey,1880) Subgenus Epiphragmophora s. s. Averellia(Ancey,1887)Central America to Mexico Xanthonyx (Crosse & Fischer,1867)Mexico Metostracon(Pilsbry,1900) ?Cryptostracon(Binney,1879) Glyptostoma(Balnd & Binney,1873) Oreohelix(Pilsbry,1904) Sonorella(Pilsbry,1901) Ashmunella(Pilsbry & Cockerell,1899) Cepolis(Montfort,1810):West-Indies Polymita(Beck,1837) Leptarionta(Crosse & Fischer,1872)Central America Tryonigens(Pilsbry,1927):Mexico Lysinoe(Adams,1855) Humbodtiana(Jhering,1892)

Family Helicidae Subfamily Helicellinae Helicella(Ferussac,1821) Subgenus Candidula(Kobelt,1871) Subgenus Cernuella(Schluter,1838) Subgenus Xerocrassa(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Xeroptycha(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Trochoidea(Brown,1827) Subgenus Xerplexa(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Jacosta(Gray,1821) Subgenus Xerocincta(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Helicella s. s. ?Subgenus Xerotricha(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Helicopsis(Fitzinger,1833) Subgenus Xeroleuca(Kobelt,1877) Subgenus Xeropicta(Monterosato,1892) Subgenus Heldia(Hesse,1926) Cochlicella(Risso,1826) Monilearia(Mousson,1872) Sphincterochila(Ancey,1887) Geomitra(Swainson,1840) Subgenus Plebecula(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Lemniscia(Lowe,1854) Subgenus Hispidella(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Spirobula(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Actinella(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Caseolus(Lowe,1852) Subgenus Heterostoma(Hartmann,1844) Subgenus Geomitra s. s. Monacha(Fitzinger,1833) Subgenus Metattheba(Hesse,1914) Subgenus Ashfordia(Taylor,1917) Subgenus Paratheba(Hesse,1914) Subgenus Cyrnotheba(Germain,1929) Subgenus Monacha s. s. Subfamily Hygromiinae Zenobiella(Gude & Woodward,1921) Perforatella(Schluter,1838) Subgenus Perforatella s. s. ?Subgenus Altaicola(Lindholm,1927) ?Subgenus Karabaghia(Lindholm,1927) Fruticocampylaea(Kobelt,1871) Pyrenaearia(Hesse,1921) Hygromia(Risso,1826) Semifruticola(Wagner,1914) Trichia(Hartmann,1841) Subgenus Trichia s. s. Subgenus Xerocampylaea(Kobelt,1871) Subgenus Ponentina(Hesse,1921) Anoplitella(Lindholm,1929) Diodeontella(Lindholm,1929) Lejeania(Ancey,1887) Euomphalia(Westerlund,1889) Circassina(Hesse,1921) Metafruticicola(Jhering,1892) Subgenus Metafruticicola s. s. ?Subgenus Caucasocressa(Hesse,1921) Ciliella(Mousson,1872) Subfamily Helicodontinae Oestophora(Hesse,1907) Drepanostoma(Porro,1836) Mastigophallus(Hesse,1918) Helicodonta(Risso,1826) Carcollina(Beck,1837) Lindholmiola(Hesse,1931) ?Oestophorella(Pfeffer,1929) Soosia(Hesse,1918) Trissexodon(Pilsbry,1894) Canariella(Hesse,1918) Subfamiy Helicigoninae Elona(Adams,1855) Campylaea(Beck,1837) Helicogona(Risso,1826) Subgenus Helicogona s. s. Subgenus Arianta(Turton,1831) Subgenus Chilostoma(Fitzinger,1833) Vidovicia(Brusina,1904) Cylindrus(Fitzinger,1833) Isognomostoma(Fitzinger,1833) Subfamily Leptaxinae Leptaxis(Lowe,1852) Subfamily Helicinae Murella(Pfeiffer,1877) Eremina(Pfeiffer,1855) Theba(Risso,1826) Otala(Schumacher,1817) Subgenus Dupotetia(Kobelt,1904) Subgenus Otala s. s. Eobania(Hesse,1915) Iberus(Montfort,1810) Subgenus Iberus s. s. Subgenus Massylaea(Mollendorf,1898) Alabastrina(Kobelt,1904) Allognathus(Pilsbry,1888) Subgenus Iberellus(Hesse,1908) Subgenus Allognathus s. s. Pseudotachea(Boettger,1909) Hessea(Boettger,1911) Hemicycla(Swainson,1840) Rossmaessleria(Hesse,1906) Cepaea(Held,1837) Macularia(Albers,1850) Tacheocampylaea(Pfeiffer,1877) Maurohelix(Hesse,1917):Algeria Levantina(Kobelt,1871) Subgenus Levantina s. s. Subgenus Codringtonia(Kobelt,1898) Subgenus Isaurica(Kobelt,1900) Caucasotachea(Boettger,1909) Tacheopsis(Boettger,1909) Helix(Linneaus,1758)

Superfamily Streptaxacea Family Haplotrematidae Haplotrema(Ancey,1881) Subgenus Zophos(Gude,1911) Subgenus Haplomena(Baker,1930) Subgenus Proselenites(Thiele,1927) Subgenus Haplotrema s. s. Family Paryphantidae Priodiscus(Martens,1898) Delos(Hutto,1904) Ouagapia(Crosse,1894) Macrocycloides(Martens,1869) Diplomphalus((Crosse & Fischer,1873) Wainuia(Powell,1930) Rhytida(Albers,1860) Subgenus Rhytida s. s. Subgenus Natalina(Pilsbry,1890) Paryphanta(Albers,1850) Schizoglossa(Hedley,1892) Family Aperidae Apera(Heynemann,1885)

Family Streptaxidae Imperturbatia(Martens,1898) Martinella(Jousseaumme,1887) Glyptoconus(Mollendorf,1894) Tayloria(Bourguignat,1889) Streptaxis(Gray,1837) Subgenus Scolodonta(Doering,1875) Subgenus Artemon(Beck,1837) Subgenus Streptaxis s. s. Subgenus Streptattemon(Kobelt,1905) Goniaxis(Taylor,1877) Tonkinia(Mabille,1887) Discartemon(Pfeiffer,1856) Micrartemon(Mollendorf,1890) Odontartemon(Pfeiffer,1856) Subgenus Haploptychius(Mollendorf,1905) Subgenus Odontartemon s. s. Subgenus Oophana(Ancey,1884) Subgenus Perrottetia(Kobelt,1905) Subgenus Stremmatopsis(Mabille,1887) Edentulia(Pfeiffer,1856) Subgenus Edentulina s. s. Subgenus Marconia(Bourguignat,1889) Gibbus(Montfort,1810) Subgenus Gibbus s. s. Subgenus Gonidomus(Swainson,1840) Subgenus Gonospira(Swainson,1840) ?Subgenus Gibbulinella(Wenz,1920) Acanthennea(Martens,1898) Elma(A.Adams,1866) Streptostele(Dohrn,1866) Subgenus Streptostele s. s. Subgenus Varicostele(Pilsbry,1919) Subgenus Stereostele(Pilsbry,1919) Gulella(Pfeiffer,1896) Subgenus Diaphora(Albers,1850) Ptychotrema(Pfeiffer,1853) Subgenus Ptychotrema s. s. Subgenu Ennea(Adams,1855) Subgenus Parennea(Pilsbry,1919)

home